ENGLAND AND SCOTLAND

The Employer Award
The Esland Group

Employer of People with a Disability Award
Stephen Bygrave, StedyChefs Learning Centre

The Newcomer Award
Carl Gaskin, Camphill Village Trust

The Support Worker Award (Independent)
Emmanuel Uwimana, Consensus Support Services Limited

The Support Worker Award (Not for Profit)
Anthony Harkin, Real Life Options

The Complex Support Worker Award
Katie Marshall, MacIntyre

The Team Award
Selwyn House, Discovery

The Manager Award
Paul White, Horizon Care and Education Group

The Frontline Leader Award
Natalie Rawson, Hesley Village

The Senior Manager Award
Alison O’Meara, Precious Homes

The Learning Disability Nurse Award
Paula Pearl and Jean Kendall, EPUT

The Making a Difference Award (Independent)
Amanda Kennedy, Consensus Support Services Ltd

The Making a Difference Award (Not for Profit)
Ruth Harrison and Paula Evans, Kings Mill hospital / Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

The Trainer Award
Sally Harvey, Accomplish Group

The Supported Housing Award
Active Prospects, Active Prospects

The Breaking Down Barriers Award
Gemma Clark, Elysium Healthcare

The Sporting Chance Award
Maddy Ford, The Change Foundation

The Supporting Older People with Learning Disabilities
Tony Simons, Affinity Trust

The Great Autism Practice Award
Affinity Trust Adam’s Core Support Team, Affinity Trust

Positive Behavior Support Award
Somerset Progressive School, Keys Group

The People’s Award (Individual)
Maria Spencer, Sanctuary Supported Living

The People’s Award (Team)
DanceSyndrome

The Outstanding Contribution Award
Jane Montrose, Apple House Ltd

The Lifetime Achievement Award
Sue Hatton, Accomplish Group

WALES

The Employer Award
Accomplish

The Newcomer Award
Paul Baxter – CMG and Regard

The Support Worker Award
Hannah Bernard – National Star

The Manager Award
Siobhan Casey – Priory Group

The Learning Disability Nurse Award
Paula Hopes – Swansea Bay University Health Board

The Making a Difference Award
Clara Nee Davies – Orbis Education and Care

The Trainer Award
Learning and Development Team – Accomplish Group

The Breaking Down Barriers Award
Joe Gibby – Orbis Education and Care

The Great Autism Practice Award
Bryn Ifron Team – Accomplish Group

The Positive Behaviour Support Award
Kirstie Davies – CMG and Regard

The People’s Award
Dean Osborne – Orbis Education and Care

The Outstanding Contribution Award
Michael Fullerton – CMG and The Regards Group

NORTHERN IRELAND

The Employer Award
Belfast Health & Social Services Trust (Learning Disability & PCSS Services)

The Newcomer Award
Josh McConnell, NOW Group

The Support Worker Award
Kyle Scott, The Cedar Foundation

The Manager Award
Claire Quail, Four Seasons Health Care

The Learning Disability Nurse Award
Bernie McNaughton, Southern Health and Social Care Trust

The Making a Difference Award
Linda Laverty and Matthew Lee, Belfast Health and Social Care Trust

The Trainer Award
Briege McFall, Belfast Health & Social Services Trust

The Supported Housing Award
Golden Lane Housing

The Breaking Down Barriers Award
Meroe McGal, The Cedar Foundation

The Sporting Chance Award
Orchardville Disability Football Club (DFC)

The Supporting Older People with Learning Disabilities
Glanree House Support Staff, Southern Health and Social Care Trust

The Great Autism Practice Award
Disability Day Services Team, Southern Health and Social Care Trust

The Positive Behaviour Support Award
Emma Rafferty, Priory Healthcare

The People’s Award
The Sky’s The Limit

The Outstanding Contribution Award
Barry McMenamin, Mencap